Committees

Steering Committee

Tom Cova, University of Utah
Matt Duckham, RMIT University
Max Egenhofer, University of Maine
Sara Fabrikant, University of Zürich
Werner Kuhn, University of California, Santa Barbara
Harvey J Miller, Ohio State University
Jennifer Miller, University of Texas at Austin
Edzer Pebesma, University of Münster
Ross Purves, University of Zürich
Martin Raubal, ETH Zürich
Renee Sieber, McGill University
Kathleen E Stewart, University of Maryland
Robert Weibel, University of Zürich
Stephan Winter, The University of Melbourne
Ningchuan Xiao, Ohio State University

Program Committee

Krzysztof Janowicz, University of California, Santa Barbara
André Skupin, San Diego State University
Ling Bian, Department of Geography, University at Buffalo
Justine Blanford, University Twente
Judith Verstegen, Wageningen University
Martin Tomko, University of Zurich
Ed Manley, University College London
Chris Brunsdon, National University of Ireland, Maynooth
Mir Abolfazl Mostafavi, Laval University
Christophe Claramunt, Naval Academy Research Institute
Thomas Blaschke, University of Salzburg
Stephen Hirtle, University of Pittsburgh
Ola Ahlqvist, The Ohio State University
Bin Jiang, University of Gävle
Itzhak Benenson, Tel Aviv University
Benjamin Adams, University of Canterbury
Bernhard Höfle, Heidelberg University
Jan-Henrik Haunert, Universität Bonn
Gennady Andrienko, Fraunhofer
Michela Bertolotto, University College Dublin
Johannes Schöning, University of Bremen
Amy Griffin, RMIT University
Carsten Keßler, Department of Planning, Aalborg University Copenhagen
Gerard Heuvelink, Wageningen University
Sabine Timpf, Geoinformatics, Department of Geography, University of Augsburg
Natalia Andrienko, Fraunhofer
Bruno Martins, IST and INESC-ID - Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon
Sara Irina Fabrikant, University of Zurich
Nico Van de Weghe, Department of Geography, Ghent University
Edzer Pebesma, Inst for geoinformatics, Univ of Muenster
Eliseo Clementini, University of L’Aquila
Clodoveu Davis, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Alex Singleton, University of Liverpool
Tobia Lakes, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin
Raja Sengupta, McGill University
Sytze de Bruin, Wageningen University
Monica Wachowicz, University of New Brunswick
Takeshi Shirabe, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Ningchuan Xiao, The Ohio State University
Robert Weibel, University of Zurich
Jean-Claude Thill, Universit of North Carolina at Charlotte
Kathleen Stewart, University of Maryland
Alexander Klippel, PSU
Boyan Brodaric, Geological Survey of Canada
Grant McKenzie, McGill University
Seth Spielman, University of Colorado Boulder
Hartwig Hochmair, University of Florida
Eunhye Yoo, University at Buffalo
Alan Murray, University of California at Santa Barbara
Martin Swobodzinski, Portland State University
Wenwen Li, Arizona State University
Jennifer Koch
Ming-Hsiang Tsou, San Diego State University
Yingjie Hu, University at Buffalo
Atsushi Nara, San Diego State University
Johannes Scholz, Graz University of Technology, Institute of Geodesy
Shaowen Wang, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Christopher Jones, Cardiff University
Kate Beard, University of Maine
Song Gao, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Stephan Winter, The University of Melbourne
Shawn Laffan, The University of New South Wales
John Wilson, University of Southern California
Matt Duckham, RMIT University
Suzana Dragicevic, Simon Fraser University
Martin Raubal, ETH Zurich
Bailang Yu, East China Normal University
Ross Purves, University of Zurich
Shih-Lung Shaw, Department of Geography, University of Tennessee
Sisi Zlatanova, UNSW Built Environment
Torsten Hahmann, University of Maine
Michael Leitner, Louisiana State University
Clio Andris, Georgia Tech
Marc Van Kreveld, Utrecht University
Peter Kiefer, ETH Zurich
Somayeh Dodge, University of California Santa Barbara
Marta Jankowska, University of California San Diego
Christian Kray, Institute for Geoinformatics (ifgi)
Simon Scheider
Oliver Schmitz, Department of Physical Geography, Faculty of Geosciences, Utrecht University
Gilberto Camara, INPE
Andrea Ballatore, Birkbeck, University of London
Tom Cova, University of Utah
Patrick Laube, Zurich University of Applied Sciences ZHAW
David O’Sullivan, Victoria University of Wellington
Arika Ligmann-Zielinska, Michigan State University r Paolo Fogliaroni, Esri


Honorary Patronat

Sponsors

Platinum
Gold
Partners
Media Patronage